Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Markings Acknowledged

4825 Almeda Rd Houston 77004, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6582991

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

362890

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The image attached is an Example of vehicles attempting to turn left in the wrong lane; causing confusion and unnecessary bottlenecks; and potentially, an accident. Request for re-striping the lane lines, or at the very least, re-striping the median lane.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Faded Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The image attached is an Example of vehicles attempting to turn left in the wrong lane; causing confusion and unnecessary bottlenecks; and potentially, an accident.
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Lane Lines
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northeast

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Santos (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.