Excessive motorcycle noise Open

3 Meridian Pkwy Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6583432

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There seems to be at least one individual who lives in the area near Dartmouth St. in Malden who uses a motorcycle or other vehicle that produces excessive noise (illegally loud). It’s heard all day and often at night between about 8:30PM and midnight. It is incredibly loud and disturbing. We’re wondering if an officer might be made aware of the issue and perhaps try to identify the vehicle(s) and take action to reduce the noise pollution.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.