Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

1238–1254 Soldiers Field Rd Boston 02135, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6584783

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003011266

Tagged:

bench

Description

Hi. This is a lovely new park however the seating for parents is not very good. Please update the benches so they have backs. Only a few of the benches have back support. Furthermore, it is extremely sunny in the summer. Please add more shade options to all of the seating. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.