Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Streetlight Acknowledged

211 Se Depot Ave Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6585372

Submitted To:

Utilities (GRU)

Category:

Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

LED light is out located at the small parking lot of Depot Park. Unfortunately, it has been out for months. It was previously reported using this app, but still remains non-operational.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Out
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. na
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.