Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

55 Park St. Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6585486

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk along the entire block is in complete disrepair and puts pedestrians at serious injury risk from uneven/cracked cement and weeds growing through pavement.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. sidewalk broken/safety hazard

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.