Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

345 Huntington Turnpike Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

6585958

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

http://bridgeportct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Deposit Bin is located behind the hunting plaza. This has become a local trash site and personal pick-through station during normal business hours and after hours.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Salvation Army

New Comment

I want to...