Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

162-282 Summer St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23590

Issue ID:

6585988

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Guardrail HAS NOT been fixed as stated in previous "closed" workorder. The end of the guardrail is still pushed inwards and needs to be reset. Why was the last workorder closed with the comment that the "repairs were completed by contractor" if they didn't fix the issue that was in the workorder. Yes, they fixed the sector of bent guardrail, but they did not fix what was specifically in the request.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.