Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1114 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6586143

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

268356

Description

power equiptment running at 9pm heard clear across neighborhood dogs barking constantly sound like there dying constant yelling and screaming

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1110 mcdonald street
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. everyday
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.