Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

110 Florence St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6588336

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I noticed that you have been doing some painting of crosswalks around the city-- thanks for that! Here's one that really needs repainting. This area near the YMCA and post office is heavily trafficked by elders and little kids and strollers and this is a very dangerous intersection! A crosswalk repaint would be great, We also need a stop sign here to keep traffic from just plowing through on to Dartmouth.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.