Street Lights Open

30 Chestnut St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6588460

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Needham Center Parking Lot : light still missing cap at top. Case reported a year ago and followed up this pole has no wiring and the cap at the top of the pole is all that is missing. That cap is still missing and should be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Other
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...