Dead Opossum Stuck in Sewer Drain Archived

205 Kendrick St Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6588532

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead opossum blocking the sewer drain in the bike lane going up the hill on Kendrick Street between 3rd Ave and the on-ramp.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Bike lane
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.