PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

3450 Pine Haven Dr Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6588637

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I previously asked that this issue be resolved. For more than 2 years, nothing has happened. These vehicles have been in this yard next to mine since they moved in.The photos were taken from my back porch where my wife and I used to enjoy our backyard. Instead we have this eyesore. Two mosquito attracting broke down vehicles. I have lived at this address most of my 54 years and nothing like this has ever happened. This also lowers my property value. The house/yard is to the left of my house. I don't have the street number available. Please contact me when possible. Thank you.
Stuart M Hallman
mh1965@cox.net
478-952-0789

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...