Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

504 Richmond Ave Houston, TX, 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6588796

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363167

Tagged:

traffic, trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment with several tents, loud pets, trash, OPEN FIRES. The people in this camp cross the street all the time in the middle of traffic. Often times when they pan handle they get aggressive and get way too close to the stopped cars, yell at passengers, and are intimidating. I live next to the encampment and it feels unsafe. It's not safe for nearby residents or for the people in this camp to be here.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.