PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

810 Womack St Macon, GA 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820

Issue ID:

6590734

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This property has been the target of gang activity. House also being used by drug addicts and homeless people.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.