Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

552 Valleywood Dr Toledo, OH, 43605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 178210

Issue ID:

6591810

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

268510

Description

Backyard is over grown with grass/weeds, yard also had debris in it. Rodents have been seen on numerous occasions..THIS IS AN ONGOING PROBLEM AND HAS BEEN FOR YEARS!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 552 VALLEYWOOD
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Backyard is over grown with grass/weeds, yard also had debris in it. Rodents have been seen on numerous occasions..THIS IS AN ONGOING PROBLEM AND HAS BEEN FOR YEARS!!!

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.