Sidewalk Concern Archived

6621 Towering Oak Path Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6591946

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

6598466

Description

A tree planted a few years ago by the county. Causing damage to the lower driveway and sidewalk. There a cracks and uplifting due to the tree roots. Please inspect

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sidewalk damaged by tree

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.