PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

3814 Lindsey Dr Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2070

Issue ID:

6592837

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This was two weeks ago..Grass is overgrown waist or so high..cars inoperable..car parts other.
Snakes rats coming over in my yard...

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Unknown

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...