Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2265 7th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6594121

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Entire sections of this sidewalk are fractured obviously due to construction contractor failed to take proper steps to mitigate damage that would occur when riding heavy equipment over it.

Photo highlights one of better examples of damage and what was the obvious cause, one can see actual cross sections of the track as it went over sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 23rd ave and 7th Street
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.