Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

346 Sheridan Ave Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6594391

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Sheridan Hollow

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

trash just thrown in big pile over fence . landlord is slum landlord who could give a hoot about neighborhood. trash has maggots, may have other vermin and is never put out on trash nite. people are so disgusted with this that they have been dragging out trash on trash nite, but there is still alot of trash in alley between 346 and 348. please help. we don't want rats. we probably already have them anyway.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

3 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • HMSC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Isaiah Smith (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.