Traffic/Street Sign Acknowledged

2150 Governors Dr Se Huntsville 35801, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

6597342

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I believe traffic sign stating hidden driveway or some sort of notification that there is a residential street around the been would be beneficial. Pulling out of Governors Dr. SE is on a blind corner with no warning signs for drivers going 55+ mph. Drivers make it dangerous for us to merge on governors with drivers honking and making last minute lane changes to avoid us pulling out, and we can’t accelerate fast enough going up the mountain. Any type of warning sign “hidden driveway” or “watch for entering traffic”.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.