Street Lights Archived

96 Galen Street Watertown, MA 02472, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

659805

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

952 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The lights on Gaylin Street and Nonatum rd Are causing back up. The traffic it's backed up on the bridge and then the traffic is in front of the ongoing traffic trying to get past them this happens during morning rush hour someone needs to direct traffic at that time to make sure traffic runs smoothly


5 Comments

  • Joseph Mahoney (Verified Official)

  • Jay (Registered User)

  • Jay (Registered User)

  • D.P.W. (Verified Official)

  • Closed D.P.W. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.