Traffic (Signal Concern) Archived

788 Old Roswell Rd Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6598293

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Check the sensors and timing of the light at Old Roswell Road and Commerce Parkway/Old Roswell Lakes Pkwy. This morning the Commerce Parkway/Old Roswell Lakes Pkwy side turned green for no reason and with no cars at either side of the intersection and it stayed green for a good 20 seconds with still zero cars going through the intersection.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.