General Issues Archived

2750 Dixwell Ave Hamden, CT, 06518, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6598845

Submitted To:

Office of the Mayor

Category:

General Issues

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at the intersection of Dixwell and Evergreen has a bulb out. Specifically, the stop ball on the right lane signal on the signal head facing Evergreen. It appears to have gone out last night. I saw it on yesterday.


3 Comments

  • The Mayor <small class="fwn">(Guest)</small>

  • Closed Administrative Secretary (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Secretary (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.