Trash next to bins, trash cans in the road Archived

549 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1050

Issue ID:

6598850

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash on lawn

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367423

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

555 and 549 Packard have trash outside their bins and their 10 trash cans are in the street, blocking the bike lane. fwiw I moved 2 other trash bins out of the street on my way to work, but this was a little much for me.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.