Illegal Dumping Archived

510 Lamont St Nw Washington 20010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6599819

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00875978

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

518 Lamont street residents place trash in recycling can. Also dump trash in open, ripped bags, spreading trash on sidewalk and neighbor’s property creating rat issue for neighborhood


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.