Storm Drain Clogged Archived

908 State Street New Haven CT 06511 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10450

Issue ID:

660

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

5784 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This drain was cleaned with the others on State Street but water is still standing to the brim after yesterday's rain.
There must be a clog in the line.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Laura (Guest)

  • Ben (Guest)

  • Ben (Guest)

  • ben Berkowitz (Guest)

  • juli (Registered User)

  • Brian Tang (Registered User)

  • BB (Admin)

  • BB (Admin)

  • @#$% Miller (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Matt Smith (Registered User)

  • BB (Admin)

  • BB (Admin)

  • fromexperience (Guest)

  • BenHV (Registered User)

  • Closed Kam (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kam Lasater (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of New Haven Engineering Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.