Waxa qiray: City of Alpharetta

Traffic Issue La qiray

Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1045

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6600408

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Arkay:

53 jeer

Xaafadda:

Alpharetta

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

5232

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, bridge, street signal

Koobi Gareeyey:

6774768

Sharraxaadda

Traffic light does not give time to allow enough cars to turn into Southbridge Parkway. Requesting the light be turned into a turn on yellow, or allow more time for the light to be green to allow cars to turn. I think it should allow turn on yellow blinking arrow because the other side is allowed to do this. This light problem often causes the traffic to back up, blocking cars from continuing on Old Milton Parkway.


15 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Tom (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Alpharetta (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Byers Morris (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Victoria (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.