Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

750 Newton Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1767780

Issue ID:

6601022

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Garbage can lid is broken. Stray animals, cats, opossums, raccoons, rats, etc get into the trash. Please replace/fix. Trash is spilling into the alley as a result.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.