Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

6070 Old Washington Rd Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6602964

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please repaint the crosswalk at this intersection and replace the sign indicating a crosswalk. With all the new building this road had become more busy and harder to cross. Plus adding a crosswalk would help with the safety of students at both schools on this road and would help slow traffic down.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Faded Markings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.