Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Acknowledged

Forest Hill Rd & Vineville Ave Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2390

Issue ID:

6606148

Submitted To:

D O T

Category:

DOT: Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

timming on lights need to be adjusted too long on turn signal

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. vinevill at foresthill rd
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Traffic Signal Light

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.