Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

Other Issues Acknowledged

79 Montgomery St Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6607392

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Other Issues

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I have a noise complaint. ProLamina has some kind of extremely loud fan that has been going on for at least 8 years. Its not on all the time but I've seen comments from others on Westfield forums that the loud hum is bothering them as well. It drives me crazy and is definitely noise pollution. Can anything be done to make it stop? Its on at all hours of the day and night sometimes. Please help.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Westfield (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayors Admin 2 (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.