Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

5056 Fairfax Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13485

Issue ID:

6608364

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

941598

Tagged:

trash

Description

New owners left move-in trash on curb, must not have called for bulky pick-up as it didn't get collected on trash day yesterday. This morning someone has added a few mattresses to the pile :-/

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.