Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5420 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2890

Issue ID:

6608644

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Does the city normally turn garbage cans upside down to indicate they need to be replaced?

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 12 (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.