P-WORKS: Sidewalk La Kaydiiyey

701-899 Hendley St Macon, GA, 31204, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1355

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6608709

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Sidewalk

Arkay:

37 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

The sidewalk along the fence between Central High School's fields and Hendley (across from Miller) is very overgrown. The fire hydrants are completely encased in weeds. I have seen high school students walking in the street in the dark before school because the sidewalk is blocked by weeds.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is it broken?
J. no
S. Is grass growing between cracks?
J. yes
S. Is there a hazard?
J. Yes. Describe hazard

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.