Pris en compte par: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Reconnu

519 Appian Way Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 550

ID du Problème:

6608934

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Vues:

55 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, odor

Description

The creek that runs between the homes on Rafael Blvd, Ramon Way and the Vinoy Golf Course needs to be dredged badly. The Mangroves and Pepper Trees need to be trimmed and cleaned out so the water flows in/out. The Smell is very bad. The entire creek needs to be cleaned up. Thank you

a aussi demandé...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. Rafael Blvd/ Ramon Way NE

9 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • CSR 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • CSR 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Doug Fisher (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • mk (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Engineering, Stormwater (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.