Abandoned Vehicle Open

125 Kelley Blvd North Attleboro 02760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6610531

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This abandoned boat and trailer have been sitting in the lot of the abandoned gas station. It has been there for nearly two years. Nearly a year in its current state. Surely this is a by law violation. Can we please clean up our neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Vehicle make?
A. boat and trailer
Q. Vehicle model?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle color?
A. blue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...