Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2238 Mariner Square Dr Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6612067

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

There are two homeless encampments right next to a preschool. This is unsafe, unsanitary and unacceptable. Please address this issue. Thank you.


19 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Reopened James Confer (Registered User)

  • Local (Registered User)

  • Local Business Owner (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Local (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Local Business Owner (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • James Confer (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.