Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Thomas Gangemi Dr Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6614796

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There is currently a stop sign westbound on Thomas Gangemi Drive going westbound at the right merge onto Marin blvd. Since making a right onto Thomas Gangemi Drive is a merge lane onto Marin I think a Yield sign here (and not a Stop sign) would make more sense.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.