Traffic Signs Archived

692 209th St Pasadena 21122, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6615341

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The no parking during school hours signs are faded and need to be replaced. 693 209th Street, to the stop sign at Outing Avenue. There is a school bus stop, and a drug house at the corner of Outing and 209th Street. The dealers/users are parking in the no parking zone, to do their business. When they do this they are obstructing vehicle and pedestrian line of sight. And who is responsible for enforcing the no parking signs?

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.