Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Crosswalks Acknowledged

109 E Main St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

6615849

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk in front of purple house at end of Hammond st needs to be repainted. 8 cars did not stop for my son to cross to bus stop yesterday. There is a crosswalk on other side of Hammond st that is visible but it’s on a corner and people speed on this street and he almost got it there so I don’t allow him to use it.

also asked...
Q. Does it need to be repainted?
A. Yes
Q. Is the crosswalk obstructed?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.