Sidewalk Repair Archived

7101 Thornwood Ln Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6616684

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk continues to deteriorate. We have a lot of "walkers" in our neighborhood and it has become a trip hazard. Thank you for your kind attention to this repair concern. Jim Perkins - Homeowner


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.