Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

1616 Sw Boswell Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6619067

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

550 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

100487

Tagged:

pothole, mosquito

Description

Every time it rains, the water from this yard pools into the street gutter and at the end of the driveway. It pulls soil from the yard with it and makes a giant mud puddle which does not dry, even after several dry, hot days. It breeds mosquitos and stinks. This began happening after the house at 1616 Boswell paved over the whole backyard and widened the driveway.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.