Tree Damage on Common Property - Hurricane Dorian Archived

132 Mercer Rd Savannah 31411, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

6622362

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Utility Box Damage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Telecommunications tower is shaky. Post is wobbly.
I walk this cart path daily and it wasn’t this unstable pre hurricane
This is cart path between Mercer and Hemingway Circle

also asked...
Q. Is the tree a danger to person and/or property?
A. No
Q. Is the tree hanging (in the air) or caught on another tree and/or structure?
A. No
Q. Please list the street address and/or intersection of the tree damage located on common property:
A. Mercer Rd & cart path to Hemingway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Morgan Parker (Verified Official)

  • Morgan Parker (Verified Official)

  • Closed Morgan Parker (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.