Sidewalk Repair Archived

15007 Branscomb Rd Se Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6622777

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is broken and section is raised causing a tripping hazard. Making it dangerous for those walking to Challenger schools.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.