Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

4891-4899 North Point Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32880

Issue ID:

6622792

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5253

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are three of these small metal pipes that people trip over. They blend in with the mulch making them difficult to see. The sidewalk is narrow here due to the hotel construction making it necessary to walk in the mulched area. It is located on Milton Ave. near the area where Mugs used to be.


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.