Tree Concern Archived

10309 College Sq Columbia 21044, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1970

Issue ID:

6623282

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There’s a tree that fell last week in wooded area and it is partially covering sidewalk on Hickory Ridge Rd.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On sidewalk of Hickory Ridge Rd wooded area just past College Square and BGE easement entrance.
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.