Street Light Repair Archived

2606 Treyburne Ln Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6623496

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Insufficient street lighting at this address and at the 5 adjacent addresses (two on either side of this address and the three across from from these three.)
Cannot see the sidewalk or curb after dark. (During Halloween night, children cannot be see in the street in this area.)


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.