Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair Acknowledged

924 Quincy St Nw Washington 20011, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6626015

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00883373

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

This house has several trash & recycle bins in the front yard despite having a back yard where these bins can & should be placed. They have been in the front yard for months & now there are rats in their front yard along with abutting neighbors.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.