Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Curb Paintings - Request for New Acknowledged

Pearl St & San Jose Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6626345

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Curb Paintings - Request for New

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21-08-0203

Tagged:

traffic

Description

On the corner of San Jose and Pearl (on the Bay side of Encinal) it would be great if the curb on Encinal could be painted red so cars cannot park there. When I am driving down Pearl towards Encinal Ave, often cars are parked right up to the west corner, making it very hard to see down Encinal for traffic. The same is true when driving East down Encinal and taking a right turn onto Pearl. When cars are parked right up to the corner's edge, it's a very tight turn. Thank you


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • M. M. M 111 (Registered User)

  • Anne Rogers (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.