Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

152 Upham St Melrose 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6627023

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Tree trimming needed

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Thank you for the new pedestrian beacons on Upham @ Gooch. The only problem is they're nearly completely blocked for westbound cars by trees on both sides. Please look into trimming. Thanks!

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.